desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern11:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton11:5411:55
Castleford12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton11:5711:57
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:561SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton12:5412:56
Castleford13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton12:5712:57
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Mon 2024-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton13:5513:55
Castleford14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2024-04-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Mon 2024-04-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton13:5713:57
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern11:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:55
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:5711:57
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton12:5412:56
Leeds13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton12:5712:57
Sheffield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton13:5513:55
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton13:5713:57
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...