desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern12:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton12:5412:54
Castleford12:5913:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2018-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton12:5612:56
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Wed 2018-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Wed 2018-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Wed 2018-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton13:5413:54
Castleford13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2018-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton13:5613:56
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton14:5414:54
Castleford14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2018-10-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-10-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton14:5614:56
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern12:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton12:5412:54
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton12:5612:56
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton13:5413:54
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton13:5613:56
Sheffield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton14:5414:54
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton14:5614:56
Sheffield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..