desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern21:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton21:5421:54
Castleford21:5922:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton21:5621:56
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:582LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton22:5822:58
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:211SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton23:2123:21
Castleford23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern08:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton08:5708:57
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton09:2109:21
Castleford09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern21:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:54
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:5621:56
Sheffield22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:582LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5822:58
Sheffield23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:211SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:2123:21
Leeds23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern08:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:5708:57
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:2109:21
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..