desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern21:561SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton21:5421:56
Castleford22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Tue 2020-09-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton21:5721:57
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton22:5722:57
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-09-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Tue 2020-09-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Tue 2020-09-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-09-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:231SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton23:2323:23
Castleford23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Tue 2020-09-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-09-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:282LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton23:2823:28
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern06:211SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton06:2006:21
Woodlesford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern21:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:56
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:5721:57
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5722:57
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:231SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:2323:23
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:282LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton23:2823:28
Sheffield00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern06:201SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Wed 2020-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Wed 2020-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:2006:21
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..