desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern07:561SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton07:5607:56
Castleford08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2021-02-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-02-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton07:5707:57
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:042CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Castleford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:0308:04
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield08:2308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Mirfield
Deighton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:561SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton08:5508:56
Castleford09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2021-02-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-02-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton08:5708:57
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton09:5409:56
Castleford10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2021-02-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Thu 2021-02-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern07:561SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:5607:56
Leeds08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton07:5707:57
Sheffield08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Castleford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:0308:04
Huddersfield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:5508:56
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:5708:57
Sheffield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:5409:56
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..