desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:211SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton06:2006:21
Woodlesford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:212LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton06:2106:21
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:351HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Huddersfield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Normanton06:3506:35
Castleford06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton06:5506:55
Castleford07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton06:5606:56
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton06:5906:59
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:201SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:2006:21
Leeds06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:212LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton06:2106:21
Sheffield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:351HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Huddersfield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:3506:35
Castleford06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5506:55
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton06:5606:56
Sheffield07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5906:59
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..