desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern09:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Huddersfield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Normanton09:3409:34
Castleford09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton09:5409:54
Castleford09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:552LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton09:5509:55
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:022CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Castleford09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:0110:02
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Mirfield (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Mirfield
Deighton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Deighton
Huddersfield10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Huddersfield10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Normanton10:3410:34
Castleford10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton10:5410:54
Castleford10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern09:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Huddersfield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:3409:34
Castleford09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:5409:54
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:552LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5509:55
Sheffield10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Castleford09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:0110:02
Huddersfield10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Huddersfield10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:3410:34
Castleford10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5410:54
Leeds11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..