desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern15:561SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton15:5415:56
Castleford16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2020-11-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Thu 2020-11-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton15:5715:57
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Huddersfield16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Normanton16:3416:34
Castleford16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2020-11-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton16:5416:56
Castleford17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2020-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Thu 2020-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton16:5716:57
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Castleford16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton17:0317:04
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Mirfield (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Mirfield
Deighton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Deighton
Huddersfield17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern15:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton15:5415:56
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton15:5715:57
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Huddersfield16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton16:3416:34
Castleford16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2020-11-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton16:5416:56
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton16:5716:57
Sheffield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:032CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Castleford16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton17:0317:04
Huddersfield17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..