desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern10:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Huddersfield10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Normanton10:3410:34
Castleford10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton10:5610:56
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:022CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Castleford10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:0111:02
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Mirfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Huddersfield11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Normanton11:3411:34
Castleford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton11:5411:54
Castleford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton11:5611:56
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern10:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Huddersfield10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:3410:34
Castleford10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:5610:56
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Castleford10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:0111:02
Huddersfield11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Huddersfield11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:3411:34
Castleford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:54
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton11:5611:56
Sheffield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..