desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern17:341SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton17:3417:34
Castleford17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton18:4318:43
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton19:3419:34
Castleford19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sun 2020-04-05 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-04-05 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton20:4120:41
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-04-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sun 2020-04-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2020-04-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sun 2020-04-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-04-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-04-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton21:3721:37
Castleford21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sun 2020-04-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sun 2020-04-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:422LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton22:4222:42
Wakefield Kirkgate22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-04-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sun 2020-04-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sun 2020-04-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2020-04-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sun 2020-04-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-04-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-04-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern17:341SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton17:3417:34
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:3118:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton18:4318:43
Sheffield19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton19:3419:34
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:412LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:4120:41
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-04-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:3721:37
Leeds22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:422LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:3422:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sun 2020-04-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:4222:42
Sheffield23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-04-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..