Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:541AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:5308:54
Prestwick Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:562Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr08:5608:56
Ayr08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:0809:08
Prestwick Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:342Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:472Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47
Ayr09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:5209:52
Prestwick Town09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:5308:54
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:562Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:5608:56
Ayr08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:0809:08
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:342Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:472Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47
Ayr09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:5209:52
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..