desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr21:1821:18
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0323:03
Prestwick Town23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr23:1923:19
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail00:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr00:1900:19
Ayr00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1821:18
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0323:03
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:1923:19
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2023-02-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail00:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr00:1900:19
Ayr00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2023-02-09 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..