desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail15:462Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr15:4615:46
Ayr15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:5015:50
Prestwick Town15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:021AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02
Prestwick Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:342Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr16:3416:34
Ayr16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:472Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr16:4716:47
Ayr16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail15:462Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:4615:46
Ayr15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:501AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:5015:50
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:021AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:342Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:3416:34
Ayr16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:472Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:4716:47
Ayr16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..