desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail10:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:381AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:3810:38
Prestwick Town10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:521AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:5210:52
Prestwick Town10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Motherwell (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Motherwell
Wishaw12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Wishaw (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Wishaw
Carluke12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carluke (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Carluke
Carstairs12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carstairs (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Carstairs
Haymarket12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr11:3011:30
Ayr11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail10:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09
Glasgow Central11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:381AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:3810:38
Glasgow Central11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:521AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:5210:52
Edinburgh12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:3011:30
Ayr11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..