desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail09:352Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr09:3509:35
Ayr09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:381AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38
Prestwick Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr10:0010:00
Ayr10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:381AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:3810:38
Prestwick Town10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail09:352Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:3509:35
Ayr09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:381AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:0010:00
Ayr10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:381AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:3810:38
Glasgow Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..