desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail19:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47
Prestwick Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr19:4819:48
Ayr19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr21:4821:48
Ayr21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail05:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:1706:17
Prestwick Town06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail19:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47
Glasgow Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4819:48
Ayr19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47
Glasgow Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:4821:48
Ayr21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail05:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Glasgow Central06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:1706:17
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..