desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
ScotRail05:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:351AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:051AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05
Prestwick Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:2907:29
Prestwick Town07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:592Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr07:5907:59
Ayr08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
ScotRail05:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:351AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:051AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:2907:29
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:592Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:5907:59
Ayr08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2020-07-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..