desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail07:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:4207:42
Prestwick Town07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:502Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr07:5007:50
Ayr07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:071AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:0708:07
Prestwick Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:311AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Motherwell (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Wishaw (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carluke (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carstairs (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Carstairs
Haymarket10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:541AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:5308:54
Prestwick Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail07:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:4207:42
Glasgow Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:502Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:5007:50
Ayr07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:071AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:0708:07
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19
Ayr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:311AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:5308:54
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..