desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail14:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:391AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3914:39
Prestwick Town14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:5214:52
Prestwick Town14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08
Prestwick Town15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr15:3015:30
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail14:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:391AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3914:39
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:5214:52
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:3015:30
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..