desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Northern18:102HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Nunthorpe18:0918:10
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe17:5718:15
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-06-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:182NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe19:18
Gypsy Lane19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-06-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe20:20
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-06-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe20:4820:51
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:382NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe21:38
Gypsy Lane21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Northern18:092HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:092HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:481WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4820:51
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:332MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd June
Northern07:052MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..