desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern20:331WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe20:3220:33
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th March
Northern07:172MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:181NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe07:18
Gypsy Lane07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sat 2018-03-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:291NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe08:29
Gypsy Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2018-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sat 2018-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2018-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sat 2018-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Allens West (Sat 2018-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dinsdale (Sat 2018-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Darlington (Sat 2018-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe09:16
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Wylam11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sat 2018-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe09:5910:00
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2018-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sat 2018-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2018-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern20:321WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:032HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th March
Northern07:022MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2018-03-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us