desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern17:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe17:1417:15
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:292NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe17:29
Gypsy Lane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
James Cook University Hospital17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:542MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe17:5317:54
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe18:26
Gypsy Lane18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Darlington19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Darlington (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:262NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe19:26
Gypsy Lane19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe20:3220:33
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern17:141WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:162MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:082HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:012HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us