desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern05:092MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe05:0905:09
Battersby05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2020-08-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Glaisdale05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-08-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Whitby06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Tue 2020-08-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:392NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe06:39
Gypsy Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-08-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2020-08-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-08-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-08-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe07:1807:18
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe07:5207:53
Gypsy Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-08-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2020-08-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-08-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-08-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe09:16
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Tue 2020-08-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern05:092MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:0905:09
Whitby06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Tue 2020-08-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe06:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Tue 2020-08-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:5207:53
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-08-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:122CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-08-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..