hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park18:1018:10
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park18:1518:15
Cardiff Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park18:4018:40
Waun-Gron Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park18:4518:45
Cardiff Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:151RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park19:1519:15
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park19:4019:40
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Mon 2018-02-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Mon 2018-02-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2018-02-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:1518:15
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:4018:40
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:4518:45
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:151RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park19:1519:15
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-02-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:4019:40
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2018-02-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us