desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales05:391Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llanharan (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pencoed (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pyle (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Briton Ferry (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Neath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Gowerton (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Clunderwen (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Haverfordwest (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:411Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4106:41
Bridgend07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pyle (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Briton Ferry (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Neath (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Neath
Skewen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Gowerton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park07:1007:10
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:141RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park07:1407:14
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park07:4007:40
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:441RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park07:4407:44
Cardiff Central07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales05:391Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:411Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Cardiff Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4106:41
Carmarthen08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:141RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1407:14
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:441RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:4407:44
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..