desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales13:332CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park13:3213:33
Waun-Gron Park13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Tue 2020-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Tue 2020-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:161RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park14:1514:16
Cardiff Central14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:332CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park14:3214:33
Waun-Gron Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:161RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park15:1515:16
Cardiff Central15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales13:322CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:3213:33
Radyr13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:1514:16
Coryton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:322CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:3214:33
Radyr14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:1515:16
Coryton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..