desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park15:4015:40
Waun-Gron Park15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park15:4515:45
Cardiff Central15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park16:1016:10
Waun-Gron Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park16:1516:15
Cardiff Central16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park16:4016:40
Waun-Gron Park16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park16:4516:45
Cardiff Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:4015:40
Radyr15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:4515:45
Coryton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:1016:10
Radyr16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:1516:15
Coryton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:4016:40
Radyr16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:4516:45
Coryton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..