desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:021RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park09:0109:02
Cardiff Central09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:272CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park09:2709:27
Waun-Gron Park09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2021-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2021-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:021RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park10:0110:02
Cardiff Central10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:272CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park10:2710:27
Waun-Gron Park10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:021RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park11:0111:02
Cardiff Central11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:272CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park11:2711:27
Waun-Gron Park11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2021-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2021-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:011RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:0109:02
Coryton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:272CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:2709:27
Radyr09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:011RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:0110:02
Coryton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-02-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:272CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1910:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:2710:27
Radyr10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:011RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:0111:02
Coryton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:272CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1911:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:2711:27
Radyr11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..