desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park13:1513:15
Cardiff Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park13:4013:40
Waun-Gron Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park13:4513:45
Cardiff Central13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park14:1014:10
Waun-Gron Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park14:1514:15
Cardiff Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park14:4014:40
Waun-Gron Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:1513:15
Coryton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:4013:40
Radyr13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:4513:45
Coryton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:1014:10
Radyr14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:1514:15
Coryton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:4014:40
Radyr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us