desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park20:4020:40
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:151RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park21:1521:15
Cardiff Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park21:4021:40
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:541Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Milford Haven
Ninian Park21:5321:54
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:041MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Maesteg
Ninian Park22:0322:04
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park22:1522:15
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:151RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:1521:15
Cardiff Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:531Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:031MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Tondu
Sarn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0322:04
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-08-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1522:15
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..