desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park07:1007:10
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Taffs Well
Ninian Park07:1507:15
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park07:4007:40
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park07:4507:45
Cardiff Central07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park08:1008:10
Waun-Gron Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park08:1508:15
Cardiff Central08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:451RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:4507:45
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:1008:10
Radyr08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:151RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:1508:15
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..