desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:441RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park15:4415:44
Cardiff Central15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park16:4016:40
Waun-Gron Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2020-04-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2020-04-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2020-04-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:141RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park17:1417:14
Cardiff Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park18:1018:10
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2020-04-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2020-04-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2020-04-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2020-04-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:441RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:4415:44
Coryton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:4016:40
Radyr16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2020-04-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:141RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1417:14
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-04-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2020-04-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..