desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
East Coast18:471London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate18:4618:47
York19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Tue 2018-07-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Darlington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Tue 2018-07-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Darlington
Durham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Tue 2018-07-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Durham
Newcastle20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Tue 2018-07-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-07-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Dunbar (Tue 2018-07-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:552YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
York18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Newark North Gate18:5418:55
Grantham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Tue 2018-07-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Tue 2018-07-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Tue 2018-07-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-07-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:192EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newark North Gate19:1719:19
Peterborough19:4619:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Tue 2018-07-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Tue 2018-07-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-07-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:231London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate19:2219:23
Doncaster19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Tue 2018-07-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-07-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:2120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Tue 2018-07-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Leeds
Keighley21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Keighley (Tue 2018-07-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Keighley
Skipton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Skipton (Tue 2018-07-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:353Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newark North Gate19:35
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Tue 2018-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Collingham
Lincoln20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Tue 2018-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:461London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate19:4519:46
Doncaster20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Tue 2018-07-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
York20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Tue 2018-07-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Darlington21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Tue 2018-07-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Darlington
Durham21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Tue 2018-07-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Durham
Newcastle21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Tue 2018-07-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newcastle
Morpeth21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Morpeth (Tue 2018-07-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-07-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
East Coast18:461London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate18:4618:47
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:463LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Lincoln18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast18:542YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
York18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Retford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate18:5418:55
London Kings Cross20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-07-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:172EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Northallerton
York18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate19:1719:19
London Kings Cross20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-07-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:221London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate19:2219:23
Skipton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Skipton (Tue 2018-07-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:451London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate19:4519:46
Edinburgh23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..