desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London North Eastern Railway08:392SkiptonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
Skipton06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Skipton
Newark Northgate08:3808:39
Peterborough09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:461London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
London Kings Cross07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark Northgate08:4508:46
Doncaster09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Doncaster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Doncaster
York09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to York (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to York
Darlington10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Darlington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Darlington
Durham10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Durham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Durham
Newcastle10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:202EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newark Northgate09:1909:20
Peterborough09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:293London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
London Kings Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark Northgate09:2709:29
Lincoln09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lincoln (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:461London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark Northgate09:4409:46
Doncaster10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Doncaster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Doncaster
York10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to York (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to York
Northallerton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Northallerton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Northallerton
Darlington11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Darlington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Darlington
Durham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Durham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Durham
Newcastle11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:483Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
Newark Northgate09:48
Collingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Collingham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Collingham
Swinderby10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Swinderby
Hykeham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Hykeham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lincoln (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London North Eastern Railway08:382SkiptonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
Skipton06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Skipton
Keighley07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Keighley
Shipley07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Shipley
Leeds07:3307:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate08:3808:39
London Kings Cross10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:451London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
London Kings Cross07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate08:4508:46
Edinburgh12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:192EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Darlington
York08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate09:1909:20
London Kings Cross10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:273London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
London Kings Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Grantham
Newark Northgate09:2709:29
Lincoln09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lincoln (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:393LincolnNewark NorthgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
Lincoln09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:441London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark Northgate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate09:4409:46
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..