desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London North Eastern Railway14:572YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
York14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Newark North Gate14:5614:57
Grantham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:202EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newark North Gate15:1815:20
Peterborough15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:343London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate15:3215:34
Lincoln16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:461London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate15:4415:46
Doncaster16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Northallerton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Northallerton
Darlington17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Darlington
Durham17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3817:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:543LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Lincoln15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Newark North Gate15:5115:54
Grantham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:212EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newark North Gate16:1916:21
Peterborough16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London North Eastern Railway14:562YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
York14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Retford14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate14:5614:57
London Kings Cross16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:182EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Darlington
York14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate15:1815:20
London Kings Cross16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:323London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate15:3215:34
Lincoln16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:441London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate15:4415:46
Edinburgh19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:513LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Lincoln15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Newark North Gate15:5115:54
London Kings Cross17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:192EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Northallerton
York15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate16:1916:21
London Kings Cross17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..