Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Newark North Gate Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
East Coast17:212EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newark North Gate17:2017:21
Peterborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:283Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newark North Gate17:28
Collingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Collingham
Hykeham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast17:461London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate17:4517:46
Doncaster18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
York18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Northallerton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Northallerton
Darlington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Darlington
Durham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Durham
Newcastle19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newcastle
Morpeth19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Morpeth (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Morpeth
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:543Newark North GateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newark North Gate17:54
Grantham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:192NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newcastle16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Newark North Gate18:1818:19
Peterborough18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Thu 2018-11-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-11-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:421London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate18:4118:42
Doncaster19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Thu 2018-11-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
Selby19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Selby (Thu 2018-11-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Selby
Brough19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Brough (Thu 2018-11-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Brough
Hull20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hull (Thu 2018-11-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
East Midlands Trains17:113Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Grimsby Town15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate17:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast17:202EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Darlington
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate17:2017:21
London Kings Cross18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:363London Kings CrossNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate17:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:451London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate17:4517:46
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:182NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Newcastle16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Northallerton
York17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate18:1818:19
London Kings Cross19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-11-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:411London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-11-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate18:4118:42
Hull20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hull (Thu 2018-11-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..