desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London North Eastern Railway09:072LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Leeds08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Newark North Gate09:0509:07
Grantham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:183LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Newark North Gate09:1509:18
Newark Castle09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Rolleston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Bleasby (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lowdham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Carlton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Nottingham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:022LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Newark North Gate10:0110:02
Grantham10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:271London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate10:2610:27
Doncaster10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:072LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Newark North Gate11:0611:07
Grantham11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:301London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate11:2811:30
Doncaster11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:403Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newark North Gate11:40
Collingham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Collingham
Lincoln12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London North Eastern Railway09:052LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Leeds08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Retford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate09:0509:07
London Kings Cross11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:153LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:18
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Nottingham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:012LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate10:0110:02
London Kings Cross11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:261London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate10:2610:27
Leeds11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:062LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Retford10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate11:0611:07
London Kings Cross13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:281London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate11:2811:30
Leeds12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:303LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Lincoln11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..