desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
London North Eastern Railway07:583LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Lincoln07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Newark North Gate07:5507:58
Peterborough08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Thu 2021-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:272HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Hull06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Hull
Newark North Gate08:2508:27
Grantham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Thu 2021-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:311London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate08:3008:31
Retford08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Retford
Doncaster09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:313Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newark North Gate08:31
Collingham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Collingham
Swinderby08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Swinderby
Hykeham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:461London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate08:4508:46
Doncaster09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
York09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Darlington10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Darlington
Durham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Durham
Newcastle10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:202EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newark North Gate09:1909:20
Peterborough09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-02-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
London North Eastern Railway07:553LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Lincoln07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Newark North Gate07:5507:58
London Kings Cross09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:252HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Hull06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Hull
Brough07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Brough
Selby07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Selby
Doncaster07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Retford08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate08:2508:27
London Kings Cross09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:243Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate08:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:301London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate08:3008:31
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:451London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate08:4508:46
Edinburgh12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:192EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Darlington
York08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-02-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate09:1909:20
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..