desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
London North Eastern Railway05:362YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from York
Newark Northgate05:3405:36
Grantham05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:503LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Northgate05:4705:50
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Rolleston (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Bleasby (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:062LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Leeds
Newark Northgate06:0306:06
Grantham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:373Newark NorthgatePeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
Newark Northgate06:37
Collingham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Collingham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Swinderby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Hykeham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Lincoln
Metheringham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Metheringham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Metheringham
Ruskington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Ruskington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Ruskington
Sleaford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Sleaford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Spalding
Peterborough08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:462NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Newcastle
Newark Northgate06:4406:46
Grantham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:062LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Leeds
Newark Northgate07:0507:06
Grantham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
London North Eastern Railway00:251London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway00:581London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:342YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from York
Doncaster05:0505:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate05:3405:36
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:473LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4705:50
Nottingham06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:032LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Retford
Newark Northgate06:0306:06
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:303LincolnNewark NorthgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Northgate arrivals
Lincoln06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Northgate arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..