desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
East Coast05:352YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Newark North Gate05:3405:35
Grantham05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Mon 2018-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:593LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Rolleston (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Bleasby (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lowdham (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Carlton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:062LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Newark North Gate06:0506:06
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:252LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Newark North Gate06:2406:25
Grantham06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:472NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Newark North Gate06:4606:47
Grantham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:072LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Newark North Gate07:0507:07
Grantham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
East Coast05:342YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster05:0505:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate05:3405:35
London Kings Cross07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:563LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:052LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06
London Kings Cross07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:242LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:2406:25
London Kings Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:462NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Northallerton
York05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4606:47
London Kings Cross08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:052LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Retford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate07:0507:07
London Kings Cross08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us