desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
East Coast11:563Newark North GateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newark North Gate11:56
Grantham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:063Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newark North Gate12:06
Collingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Collingham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Swinderby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Barnetby
Habrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast12:182EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newark North Gate12:1712:18
Peterborough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast12:321London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate12:3112:32
Retford12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Retford
Doncaster13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
York13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast12:461London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate12:4512:46
Doncaster13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
York13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Darlington14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Darlington
Durham14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast12:552YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
York12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Newark North Gate12:5412:55
Grantham13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains12:003LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Lincoln11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Newark North Gate12:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast12:172EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Northallerton
York11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate12:1712:18
London Kings Cross13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast12:311London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate12:3112:32
York13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast12:451London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate12:4512:46
Edinburgh16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:503Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Grimsby Town11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast12:542YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
York12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Retford12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate12:5412:55
London Kings Cross14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..