desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Needham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 8AS
Advertisement

Needham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Greater Anglia05:20IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:57Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Bury St Edmunds05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Needham Market05:5705:57
Ipswich06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2019-03-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:47Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Bury St Edmunds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Needham Market06:4706:47
Ipswich07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2019-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:03IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:0307:03
Stowmarket07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:50CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market07:5007:50
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2019-03-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Greater Anglia05:20IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:57Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Bury St Edmunds05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market05:5705:57
Ipswich06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2019-03-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25
Cambridge07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:47Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Bury St Edmunds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market06:4706:47
Ipswich07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2019-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:03IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:0307:03
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:50CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2019-03-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market07:5007:50
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2019-03-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..