desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Needham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 8AS
Advertisement

Needham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Greater Anglia07:42IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:4207:42
Stowmarket07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:12Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Harwich International08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Harwich International
Needham Market09:1209:12
Stowmarket09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market10:2510:25
Ipswich10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:1211:12
Stowmarket11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market12:2512:25
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:1213:12
Stowmarket13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Greater Anglia07:42IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:4207:42
Cambridge08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:12Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Harwich International08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich08:5409:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:1209:12
Cambridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market10:2510:25
Ipswich10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:1211:12
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market12:2512:25
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2019-08-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2019-08-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:1213:12
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2019-08-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..