desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Needham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 8AS
Advertisement

Needham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia21:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market21:5121:51
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:29IpswichBury St EdmundsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market22:2922:29
Stowmarket22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market22:5122:51
Ipswich23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market23:5223:52
Ipswich00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Greater Anglia05:17IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:1705:17
Stowmarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:55Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Bury St Edmunds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Needham Market05:5505:55
Ipswich06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia21:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5121:51
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:29IpswichBury St EdmundsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market22:2922:29
Bury St Edmunds22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market22:5122:51
Ipswich23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5223:52
Ipswich00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Greater Anglia05:17IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:1705:17
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:55Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Bury St Edmunds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market05:5505:55
Ipswich06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..