desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Needham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 8AS
Advertisement

Needham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia09:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market09:5209:52
Ipswich10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29
Stowmarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market10:5210:52
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:2911:29
Stowmarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market11:5211:52
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market12:2912:29
Stowmarket12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia09:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5209:52
Ipswich10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market10:5210:52
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:2911:29
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market11:5211:52
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market12:2912:29
Cambridge13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..