desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Needham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 8AS
Advertisement

Needham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia13:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:1213:12
Stowmarket13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market14:2514:25
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2018-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:1215:12
Stowmarket15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sun 2018-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2018-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2018-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2018-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2018-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2018-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2018-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market16:2516:25
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:1217:12
Stowmarket17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market18:2518:25
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia13:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:1213:12
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market14:2514:25
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2018-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:1215:12
Cambridge16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2018-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market16:2516:25
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:12IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:1217:12
Cambridge18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:25CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2018-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market18:2518:25
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..