desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Needham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 8AS
Advertisement

Needham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Greater Anglia08:29Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Harwich International
Needham Market08:2908:29
Stowmarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:50CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market08:5008:50
Ipswich09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2020-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2909:29
Stowmarket09:3409:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Cambridge10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:53CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market09:5309:53
Ipswich10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2020-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29
Stowmarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Tue 2020-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Tue 2020-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Tue 2020-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2020-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2020-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2020-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:53CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market10:5310:53
Ipswich11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2020-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Greater Anglia08:29Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Mistley
Ipswich08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:50CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market08:5008:50
Ipswich09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2020-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2909:29
Cambridge10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:53CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5309:53
Ipswich10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2020-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:53CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2020-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market10:5310:53
Ipswich11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2020-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..