desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland18:192London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton18:1018:19
Long Buckby18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:251Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton18:1718:25
Wolverton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:392London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton18:3818:39
Long Buckby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:501Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton18:3718:50
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:573London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:051Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton18:5319:05
Wolverton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland18:102London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton18:1018:19
Birmingham New Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:153London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:171Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham International17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton18:1718:25
London Euston19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:371Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton18:3718:50
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:382London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:3818:39
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:483London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:4818:57
Birmingham New Street20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..