desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
London Midland08:251Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton08:1608:25
Wolverton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:471Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton08:3708:47
Wolverton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:553London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton08:4008:55
Long Buckby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:051CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Crewe
Northampton09:0009:05
Wolverton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2018-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2018-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2018-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2018-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:163London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton09:0509:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:254NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton09:25
Long Buckby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry09:5810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
London Midland08:161Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton08:1608:25
London Euston09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:371Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton08:3708:47
London Euston09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:403London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton08:4008:55
Birmingham New Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:001CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton09:0009:05
London Euston10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:053London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:0509:16
Birmingham New Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:111London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..