desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London Midland05:053NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:05
Wolverton05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:164NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:454NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:45
Rugby06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Nuneaton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Alsager
Crewe07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:461RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Rugby05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Northampton05:3705:46
Wolverton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:552Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:163NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton06:16
Long Buckby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2018-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2018-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Mon 2018-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London Midland05:371RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Rugby05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton05:3705:46
London Euston06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:532Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:332CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Coventry05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:0806:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:3306:38
London Euston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:401Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Northampton06:4006:41
London Euston07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:541Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:5407:10
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:562London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:58
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us