desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
London Midland23:341Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton23:2223:34
Wolverton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Friday, 7th August
London Midland04:143NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton04:14
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Fri 2020-08-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:483NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton04:48
Wolverton05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Fri 2020-08-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:053NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:05
Wolverton05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Fri 2020-08-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-08-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Fri 2020-08-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2020-08-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Fri 2020-08-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2020-08-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-08-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2020-08-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Fri 2020-08-07 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:205NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:20
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Fri 2020-08-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Fri 2020-08-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-08-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Fri 2020-08-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Fri 2020-08-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2020-08-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-08-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Fri 2020-08-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Fri 2020-08-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:562Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton05:5305:56
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-08-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
London Midland23:233London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:463London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton23:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:365CreweNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Crewe21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Northampton23:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:551WalsallNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Walsall22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Walsall
Birmingham New Street22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Friday, 7th August
London Midland00:342London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton00:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland00:443London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wembley Central
Watford Junction23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton00:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:283London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2020-08-07 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton01:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..