desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
London Midland13:051NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton13:05
Wolverton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:143London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton13:1213:14
Long Buckby13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:241Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton13:2113:24
Wolverton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:385NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton13:38
Long Buckby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:051NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton14:05
Wolverton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2021-04-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:142London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton14:1214:14
Long Buckby14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
London Midland13:005Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton13:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:123London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton13:1213:14
Birmingham New Street14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:211Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:2412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton13:2113:24
London Euston14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:391London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton13:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:004Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton14:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:122London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton14:1214:14
Birmingham New Street15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..