desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland10:251Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton10:2010:25
Wolverton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:384NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton10:38
Long Buckby10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:051NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton11:05
Wolverton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:142London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton11:1311:14
Long Buckby11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:251Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton11:2111:25
Wolverton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:383NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton11:38
Long Buckby11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland10:201Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:2010:25
London Euston11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:421London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:003Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton11:1311:14
Birmingham New Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:211Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton11:2111:25
London Euston12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:421London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..