desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
London Midland04:451NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton04:45
Wolverton04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Bushey05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bushey (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2020-04-06 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:151NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:15
Wolverton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bushey (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2020-04-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:364NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:36
Long Buckby05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:451NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:45
Wolverton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bushey (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Mon 2020-04-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
London Midland06:494Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:023London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..