desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
London Midland08:531NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton08:53
Wolverton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:301NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton09:30
Wolverton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Bushey10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bushey (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:402NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton09:40
Long Buckby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Nuneaton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:553London EustonCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton09:4409:55
Long Buckby10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sun 2018-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:091NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton10:09
Wolverton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
London Midland08:59Milton Keynes CentralNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:091London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:443London EustonCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:4409:55
Coventry10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sun 2018-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:143London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:181CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Coventry09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:1810:31
London Euston11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2018-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:451London EustonCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:4510:56
Coventry11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sun 2018-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us