desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London Midland23:192London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton23:1923:19
Long Buckby23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:341Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton23:2123:34
Wolverton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Wembley Central00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wembley Central
London Euston00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
London Midland04:143NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton04:14
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:481NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton04:48
Wolverton05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:051NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:05
Wolverton05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:163NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:1806:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Duddeston (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Aston (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Walsall (Thu 2019-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London Midland23:031CreweNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Crewe21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton23:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:192London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton23:1923:19
Birmingham New Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:211Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton23:2123:34
London Euston00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:302London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton23:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:373Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cannock
Landywood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall21:5922:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:2722:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton23:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:412London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton23:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..