desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Midland04:155NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton04:15
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:483NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton04:48
Wolverton05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:051NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:05
Wolverton05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:205NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:20
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:562Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton05:5305:56
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:573NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:57
Wolverton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:004NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton06:00
Long Buckby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Nuneaton06:3406:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Atherstone
Polesworth06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Polesworth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Midland05:532Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:56
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:131CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Coventry05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:1306:22
London Euston07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:352Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:3506:35
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:391Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Northampton06:3906:41
London Euston07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:562London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:57
Birmingham New Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:241WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:322London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:3207:37
Birmingham New Street08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..