desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
London Midland10:501Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton10:3310:50
Milton Keynes Central11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:553London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton10:4510:55
Long Buckby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:051Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton10:5411:05
Wolverton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:162London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton11:1211:16
Long Buckby11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:251Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton11:2011:25
Wolverton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:253NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton11:25
Long Buckby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry11:5812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
London Midland10:331Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:3310:50
London Euston11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:453London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Bletchley10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton10:4510:55
Birmingham New Street12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:541Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:5411:05
London Euston12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:063London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:122London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton11:1211:16
Birmingham New Street12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:201Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton11:2011:25
London Euston12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..