desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
London Midland05:151NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:15
Wolverton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bushey (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:413NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton05:41
Rugby06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Nuneaton06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Crewe07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:562BletchleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Bletchley05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Northampton05:5505:56
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2020-07-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2020-07-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2020-07-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Birmingham International06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-07-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:041NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton06:04
Wolverton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:5907:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:044NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton06:04
Long Buckby06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:143NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
London Midland01:283London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton01:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland02:053London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted01:1401:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington01:2501:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:3801:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:4701:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton02:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:552BletchleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Bletchley05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5505:56
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:341Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:3406:38
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2020-07-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:583London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:201Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton07:2007:22
London Euston08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2020-07-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..