desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
London Midland04:33NorthamptonStanmore UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton04:33
Wolverton05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Stanmore Und08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stanmore Und (Sat 2019-04-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stanmore Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:181NorthamptonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:483NorthamptonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:552BletchleyRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Bletchley05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:181NorthamptonBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton06:18
Wolverton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:423BletchleyRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Bletchley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Northampton06:4006:42
Long Buckby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
London Midland04:28Stanmore UndNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Stanmore Und00:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanmore Und to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stanmore Und
Watford Junction01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley01:4401:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead01:5001:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted02:0102:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring02:1702:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington02:3802:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 02:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard02:5903:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley03:2503:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central03:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton03:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton04:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:05London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:532BletchleyRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Bletchley05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central05:2805:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:55
Rugby06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:403BletchleyRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Bletchley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:4006:42
Rugby07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:103BletchleyRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Bletchley06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:1007:12
Rugby07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:161RugbyBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Rugby06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton07:1607:18
Bletchley07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:403BletchleyRugbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Bletchley07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:4007:42
Rugby08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..