hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
London Midland10:003London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton09:4410:00
Long Buckby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:081NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton10:08
Wolverton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:373Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton10:1710:37
Wolverton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bushey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:003London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton10:4411:00
Long Buckby11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:061NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton11:06
Wolverton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:083London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton11:0611:08
Long Buckby11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Nuneaton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tamworth (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Alsager
Crewe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
London Midland10:141London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:173Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:1710:37
London Euston11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:443London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:4411:00
Birmingham New Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:063London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton11:0611:08
Crewe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:163London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton11:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:171Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton11:1711:26
London Euston12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2017-12-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us