desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
London Midland21:101NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton21:10
Wolverton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:152London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton21:1321:15
Long Buckby21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Stechford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:181Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton21:1621:18
Milton Keynes Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:061Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton21:5422:06
Wolverton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:182London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton22:1422:18
Long Buckby22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:563NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton22:56
Long Buckby23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
London Midland21:004Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton21:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:081London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton21:1321:15
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:161Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton21:1621:18
London Euston22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:541Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton21:5422:06
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-09-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:142London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:1422:18
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..