desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
London Midland06:352Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton06:3406:35
Wolverton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2019-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains06:411Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton06:3906:41
London Euston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:513NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton06:51
Wolverton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Tring07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:572London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton06:5606:57
Long Buckby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Penkridge (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Penkridge
Stafford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Crewe08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Winsford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Winsford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Runcorn (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:041CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Coventry06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Northampton06:5407:04
Wolverton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:102NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton07:10
Milton Keynes Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
London Midland06:342Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:3406:35
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains06:391Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Northampton06:3906:41
London Euston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:541CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Coventry06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:5407:04
London Euston08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:562London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:57
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:241WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Wolverhampton05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:0706:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:322London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:3207:37
Rugeley Trent Valley09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..