desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
London Midland18:311Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton18:2118:31
Wolverton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:501Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton18:3418:50
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:553London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton18:4118:55
Long Buckby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:051Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton18:5419:05
Wolverton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:162London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton19:1319:16
Long Buckby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:311Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton19:2019:31
Wolverton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
London Midland18:341Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton18:3418:50
London Euston19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:413London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton18:4118:55
Birmingham New Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:541Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton18:5419:05
London Euston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:063London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:1319:16
Birmingham New Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:201Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton19:2019:31
London Euston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..