desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland08:553London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton08:4108:55
Long Buckby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Penkridge
Stafford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Crewe10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Winsford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Winsford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Runcorn (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:051Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Northampton08:5709:05
Wolverton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:142London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton09:1209:14
Long Buckby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:1310:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Alsager (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Northampton09:1209:14
Long Buckby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:1310:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Walsall (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Walsall
Bloxwich10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Landywood (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Landywood
Cannock10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cannock (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hednesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:251Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Northampton09:2009:25
Wolverton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:372London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton09:3709:37
Long Buckby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:3910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Walsall (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Walsall
Bloxwich11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Landywood (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Landywood
Cannock11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cannock (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hednesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:381Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Crewe
Northampton09:3309:38
Milton Keynes Central09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland08:571Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton08:5709:05
London Euston10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:122London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:1209:14
Crewe11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:201Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:0408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton09:2009:25
London Euston10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:331Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Winsford
Crewe07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street08:2108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton09:3309:38
Crewe07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2508:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton09:3309:38
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:372London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:3709:37
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:443London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Bletchley09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton09:4409:55
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..