desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern17:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24
Furness Vale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24
Disley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:391Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown17:3917:39
Furness Vale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown17:5717:58
Disley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown18:2418:24
Disley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown18:2518:25
Furness Vale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern17:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:391Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:3917:39
Buxton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:572BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:5717:58
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2418:24
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2518:25
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..