desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:572BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown14:5714:57
Disley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23
Disley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23
Disley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:572BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5714:57
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..