desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern14:261Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26
Furness Vale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22
Furness Vale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24
Furness Vale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown19:2219:22
Furness Vale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern14:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22
Buxton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24
Buxton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2219:22
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..