desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern13:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown13:2413:24
Disley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:202BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20
Disley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26
Furness Vale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:212BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown15:2115:21
Disley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:202BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown16:2016:20
Disley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern13:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2413:24
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:202BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:212BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2115:21
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sun 2018-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:202BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2016:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..