desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern18:232BuxtonBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown18:2318:23
Disley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Deansgate (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24
Furness Vale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown18:5218:52
Disley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown19:2319:24
Furness Vale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown19:5019:50
Disley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown20:2220:22
Furness Vale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern18:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232BuxtonBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2318:23
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:5218:52
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2319:24
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:5019:50
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2220:22
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us