desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern15:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:502BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown15:5015:50
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Deansgate (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Lostock (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Blackrod (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chorley (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Leyland
Preston17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Preston (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Preston
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Lancaster (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Carnforth (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Silverdale (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Arnside (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Ulverston (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dalton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dalton
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Roose (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:211Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown17:2017:21
Furness Vale17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown17:4917:49
Disley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232BuxtonBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown18:2318:23
Disley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Deansgate (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern15:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:502BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5015:50
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2017:21
Buxton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:4917:49
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us