desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern07:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown07:0007:00
Furness Vale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown07:2207:23
Disley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown07:5908:00
Furness Vale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown08:2208:23
Disley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2020-04-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2020-04-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-04-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2020-04-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern07:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0007:00
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2207:23
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:5908:00
Buxton08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:222BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:2208:23
Manchester Piccadilly08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..