desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45
Furness Vale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:192BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown23:1923:19
Disley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41
Furness Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2019-11-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2019-11-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern06:212BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown06:2006:21
Disley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Thu 2019-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Thu 2019-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:542BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54
Disley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown07:0307:03
Furness Vale07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-11-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-11-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Thu 2019-11-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2019-11-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:192BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:1923:19
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:401Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41
Buxton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern06:202BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2006:21
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-11-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:532BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-11-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0307:03
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Thu 2019-11-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..