desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern08:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown08:4008:41
Furness Vale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown08:5808:58
Disley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown08:5909:00
Furness Vale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown09:3809:38
Furness Vale09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown09:5909:59
Furness Vale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59
Disley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern08:401Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Hazel Grove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:4008:41
Buxton09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:5808:58
Manchester Piccadilly09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:5909:00
Buxton09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:3809:38
Buxton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:5909:59
Buxton10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..