desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern08:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown08:0908:10
Disley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Manchester Piccadilly08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:201Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown08:1908:20
Furness Vale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:492BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown08:4908:49
Disley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown09:2609:27
Furness Vale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50
Disley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-04-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Fri 2018-04-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-04-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-04-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Fri 2018-04-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Fri 2018-04-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown10:2310:24
Furness Vale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-04-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-04-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern08:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:0908:10
Manchester Piccadilly08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:1908:20
Buxton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:492BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:4908:49
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2609:27
Buxton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2310:24
Buxton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us