hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown09:2609:27
Furness Vale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50
Disley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown10:2310:24
Furness Vale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:522BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown10:5210:52
Disley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22
Furness Vale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown11:5011:50
Disley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:261Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2609:27
Buxton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2310:24
Buxton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:522BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:5210:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:5011:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us