desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9WT
Advertisement

Newmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia10:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket10:0810:08
Bury St Edmunds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket10:1910:19
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:07CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket11:0611:07
Kennett11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:18IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket11:1711:18
Dullingham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2018-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket12:0812:08
Bury St Edmunds12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket12:1912:19
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia10:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket10:0810:08
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket10:1910:19
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:06CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket11:0611:07
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:17IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket11:1711:18
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket12:0812:08
Ipswich13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2018-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Tue 2018-12-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket12:1912:19
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2018-12-11 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..