desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9WT
Advertisement

Newmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Greater Anglia17:16IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket17:1517:16
Dullingham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket18:0618:06
Bury St Edmunds18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:17IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket18:1718:17
Cambridge18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:05CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket19:0419:05
Kennett19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:16IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket19:1519:16
Dullingham19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2021-10-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket20:0620:06
Bury St Edmunds20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Harwich International21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Harwich International (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Greater Anglia17:15IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket17:1517:16
Cambridge17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket18:0618:06
Ipswich19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:17IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket18:1718:17
Cambridge18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:04CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket19:0419:05
Ipswich20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:15IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket19:1519:16
Cambridge19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2021-10-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sun 2021-10-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket20:0620:06
Harwich International21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Harwich International (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..