desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9WT
Advertisement

Newmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia08:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket08:0808:08
Bury St Edmunds08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket08:1908:19
Dullingham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Fri 2019-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:07CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0709:07
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:18Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Harwich International
Newmarket09:1809:18
Dullingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Fri 2019-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2019-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket10:0810:08
Bury St Edmunds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket10:1910:19
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2019-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia08:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket08:0808:08
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket08:1908:19
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:07CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0709:07
Ipswich10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:18Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Mistley
Ipswich08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1809:18
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2019-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket10:0810:08
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket10:1910:19
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2019-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..