desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9WT
Advertisement

Newmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia06:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket06:0806:09
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:02CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket07:0107:02
Kennett07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:16IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket07:1507:16
Dullingham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket08:2108:21
Dullingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:10CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket08:1008:10
Bury St Edmunds08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:07CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0709:07
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia06:08IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:01CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket07:0107:02
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:15IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket07:1507:16
Cambridge07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket08:2108:21
Cambridge08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:10CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket08:1008:10
Ipswich09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:07CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0709:07
Ipswich10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..