hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9WT
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Newmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Greater Anglia10:01Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Harwich International08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Harwich International
Newmarket10:0010:01
Dullingham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:34CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket11:3311:34
Kennett11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:01IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket12:0012:01
Dullingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:34CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket13:3313:34
Kennett13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sun 2017-12-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2017-12-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sun 2017-12-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2017-12-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2017-12-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2017-12-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:01IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket14:0014:01
Dullingham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:34CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket15:3315:34
Kennett15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sun 2017-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2017-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sun 2017-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2017-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2017-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2017-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Greater Anglia10:00Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Harwich International08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich08:5309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket10:0010:01
Cambridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket11:3311:34
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:00IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket12:0012:01
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:33CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket13:3313:34
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2017-12-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:00IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket14:0014:01
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:33CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sun 2017-12-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket15:3315:34
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2017-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us