desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9WT
Advertisement

Newmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Greater Anglia19:18IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket19:1719:18
Dullingham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:08CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket20:0820:08
Bury St Edmunds20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-04-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sat 2020-04-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sat 2020-04-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2020-04-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Harwich International21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Harwich International (Sat 2020-04-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket20:1920:19
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:07CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket21:0621:07
Kennett21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:18IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket21:1721:18
Dullingham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2020-04-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket22:0822:08
Bury St Edmunds22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-04-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sat 2020-04-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sat 2020-04-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2020-04-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Greater Anglia19:17IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket19:1719:18
Cambridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:08CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket20:0820:08
Harwich International21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Harwich International (Sat 2020-04-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket20:1920:19
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket21:0621:07
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:17IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket21:1721:18
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2020-04-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sat 2020-04-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket22:0822:08
Ipswich23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..