desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9WT
Advertisement

Newmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia23:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket23:0823:08
Kennett23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Greater Anglia06:02IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket06:0106:02
Dullingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:02CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket07:0207:02
Kennett07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Wed 2022-06-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-06-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Wed 2022-06-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Wed 2022-06-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:13IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket07:1307:13
Dullingham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket07:5007:51
Dullingham07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2022-06-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:04CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket08:0408:04
Kennett08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Wed 2022-06-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-06-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Wed 2022-06-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Wed 2022-06-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-06-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia23:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket23:0823:08
Ipswich00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Greater Anglia06:01IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket06:0106:02
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:02CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket07:0207:02
Ipswich08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:13IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket07:1307:13
Cambridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:50IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket07:5007:51
Cambridge08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2022-06-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:04CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket08:0408:04
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-06-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..