desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3FB
Advertisement

New Mills Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:551ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:062Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central07:0607:06
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Tue 2018-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Tue 2018-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Tue 2018-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:262New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central07:26
Marple07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ardwick (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:412Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:501New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central07:50
Marple07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central08:0308:04
Marple08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:402Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:062Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central08:0308:04
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..