Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | New Mills Central Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3FB
Advertisement

New Mills Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern13:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central13:0213:03
Marple13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central13:1513:16
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Fri 2018-08-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Fri 2018-08-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2018-08-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Fri 2018-08-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:322New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central13:32
Marple13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central13:5514:01
Marple14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:162Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central14:1514:16
Chinley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central14:27
Strines14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern12:482Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:152Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:492Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Bamford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:5514:01
Manchester Piccadilly14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:152Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central14:1514:16
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..