desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3FB
Advertisement

New Mills Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern20:342New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central20:34
Strines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-08-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central20:5921:00
Marple21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sat 2020-08-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2020-08-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2020-08-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2020-08-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2020-08-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-08-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:182Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central21:1821:18
Chinley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central22:0022:01
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:262New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central22:26
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern20:591SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Hathersage20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central20:5921:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-08-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:182Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1821:18
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:192Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central22:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sat 2020-08-15 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:1123:12
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-08-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..