desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3FB
Advertisement

New Mills Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:152Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central15:1415:15
Chinley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central16:0116:02
Strines16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:142Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central16:1316:14
Chinley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central17:0117:02
Strines17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central17:1517:15
Chinley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central18:0118:02
Strines18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:142Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central15:1415:15
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:0116:02
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central16:1316:14
Sheffield17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central17:0117:02
Manchester Piccadilly17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central17:1517:15
Sheffield18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central18:0118:02
Manchester Piccadilly18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..