desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3FB
Advertisement

New Mills Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern18:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central18:0218:02
Strines18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central18:1318:13
Chinley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central19:0219:02
Strines19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central19:1319:13
Chinley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central20:0220:02
Strines20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central20:1320:13
Chinley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern18:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central18:0218:02
Manchester Piccadilly18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central18:1318:13
Sheffield19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:02
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central19:1319:13
Sheffield20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:02
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2018-06-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central20:1320:13
Sheffield21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..