hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3FB
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

New Mills Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central10:0310:03
Strines10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central11:0711:07
Strines11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central11:0911:10
Chinley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central12:0312:03
Strines12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central12:0912:10
Chinley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central13:0313:03
Strines13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0310:03
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0711:07
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:092Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central11:0911:10
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central12:0312:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central12:0912:10
Sheffield13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:0313:03
Manchester Piccadilly13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us