desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3FB
Advertisement

New Mills Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:121SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central09:1209:12
Marple09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:172Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central09:1609:17
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central09:34
Strines09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central10:0210:03
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:082Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central10:0810:08
Chinley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5310:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:121SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Edale08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central09:1209:12
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central09:1609:17
Sheffield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:082Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central10:0810:08
Sheffield11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:512Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central10:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..