desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3FB
Advertisement

New Mills Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:262New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central22:26
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:152New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central23:15
Strines23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:391SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central23:3723:39
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:051New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central06:05
Strines06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:322New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
New Mills Central06:32
Strines06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Belle Vue (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ashburys (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:192Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central22:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:112Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central23:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:371SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:552Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:402Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..