desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3FB
Advertisement

New Mills Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:122Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central08:1208:12
Chinley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central09:0209:03
Strines09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central09:1309:13
Chinley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:002Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Central10:0010:00
Chinley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Chinley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Chinley
Edale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Edale (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Grindleford (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central10:0310:04
Strines10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
New Mills Central11:0511:06
Strines11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Strines
Marple11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Marple (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Marple
Romiley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Romiley
Bredbury11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Bredbury
Brinnington11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:122Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central08:1208:12
Sheffield09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:021SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central09:0209:03
Manchester Piccadilly09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:132Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central09:1309:13
Sheffield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:002Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Marple
Strines09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central10:0010:00
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:031SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0310:04
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Central arrivals
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Edale
Chinley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central11:0511:06
Manchester Piccadilly11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..