desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern09:30LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Leeds
Newton-Le-Willows09:2909:30
Earlestown09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Chester10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:48CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Crewe
Newton-Le-Willows09:4809:48
Earlestown09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:57ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows09:5709:57
Manchester Victoria10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rochdale
Todmorden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Todmorden (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Halifax (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Halifax
Low Moor11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Low Moor (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:01Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows10:1610:16
Earlestown10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Prestatyn11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rhyl
Llandudno Junction11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern09:29LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows09:2909:30
Chester10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Flint
Shotton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Shotton
Chester08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:48CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4809:48
Liverpool Lime Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:57ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:5709:57
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:01Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows10:1610:16
Holyhead12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..