desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern05:48Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:58Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:11Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:13Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows06:1206:13
Manchester Victoria06:3106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Dewsbury
Leeds07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
York08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to York
Northallerton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Northallerton
Darlington08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Darlington (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Darlington
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Durham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:17Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows06:1706:17
Earlestown06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows06:3006:30
Manchester Oxford Road06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern05:47Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:58Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:11Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:12Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows06:1206:13
Newcastle09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:17Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows06:1706:17
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3006:30
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..