desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
First TransPennine Express20:29NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Newcastle17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Newcastle
Newton-Le-Willows20:2820:29
Lea Green20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows20:3020:31
Manchester Oxford Road20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:48CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Crewe
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:57ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows20:5720:57
Manchester Victoria21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rochdale
Todmorden21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Todmorden (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Halifax (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Low Moor (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:13
Earlestown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:30ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:3020:31
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:47CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:57ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:5720:57
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:13
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:24LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows21:2421:25
Chester22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..