desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows22:3722:37
Warrington Bank Quay22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:56Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:03Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows23:0323:03
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Thu 2020-07-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2020-07-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Thu 2020-07-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:36ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows23:3623:36
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows22:3722:37
Chester23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:56Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:03Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0323:03
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:36ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:3623:36
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-09 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..