desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:21ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows22:2122:21
Manchester Oxford Road22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows22:4422:44
Manchester Oxford Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:50Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows22:5022:50
Earlestown22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:01Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows23:0123:01
Patricroft23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows23:2123:21
Earlestown23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows23:4623:46
Earlestown23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester00:2600:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Flint00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Flint
Prestatyn01:0301:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:21ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:2122:21
Manchester Piccadilly22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:4422:44
Manchester Piccadilly23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:50Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2122:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5022:50
Liverpool Lime Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:01Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0123:01
Manchester Airport23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows23:2123:21
Chester23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows23:4623:46
Holyhead02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..