desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
First TransPennine Express15:42NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Newcastle13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Newcastle
Newton-Le-Willows15:4115:42
Liverpool Lime Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:43Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows15:4215:43
Manchester Victoria16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huddersfield
Leeds16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
York17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to York
Northallerton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Northallerton
Darlington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Darlington
Durham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Durham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Durham
Newcastle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:51CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Crewe
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:51
Earlestown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:02Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Shotton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30
Manchester Oxford Road16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
First TransPennine Express15:41NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Newcastle13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Northallerton
York14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from York
Leeds14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows15:4115:42
Liverpool Lime Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:42Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows15:4215:43
Newcastle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:50CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:51
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:02Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..