desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Manchester AirportBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows11:1811:18
Earlestown11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Shotton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Shotton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Shotton
Flint12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Conwy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30
Patricroft11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows12:1812:18
Earlestown12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Shotton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Shotton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Shotton
Flint13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30
Patricroft12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows12:3712:37
Patricroft12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Manchester AirportBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Patricroft11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:1811:18
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Flint
Shotton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Shotton
Chester10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Patricroft12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:1812:18
Llandudno14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3712:37
Manchester Victoria13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..