desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern10:04Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows10:1710:17
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20
Earlestown10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:50WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Wilmslow09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wilmslow
Newton-Le-Willows10:5010:50
Earlestown10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:03Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows11:0311:03
Patricroft11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:0312:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows11:2011:20
Earlestown11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern10:04Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:1710:17
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20
Chester11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:50WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Wilmslow09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5309:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:5010:50
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:03Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0311:03
Wilmslow12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows11:2011:20
Chester12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..