desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:05Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:10TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0910:10
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:29Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29
Parson Street10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Fri 2018-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Fri 2018-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39
Yatton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:00St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:04Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:05Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:09TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0910:10
Cardiff Central11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:28Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:00St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:03Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..