desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway16:07Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:07
Yatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:29London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
London Paddington14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from London Paddington
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29
Yatton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:29Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29
Parson Street16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Parkway16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Nailsea & Backwell16:3916:39
Yatton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:58TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58
Parson Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:08Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08
Yatton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway16:07Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:07
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:28London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
London Paddington14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29
Weston-super-Mare16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:28Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29
Bristol Parkway17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:3916:39
Weston-super-Mare17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:57TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:08Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..