desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Llanrwst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0EG
Advertisement

North Llanrwst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
North Llanrwst07:4507:45
Llanrwst07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
North Llanrwst09:2009:20
Dolgarrog09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2021-01-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Mon 2021-01-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
North Llanrwst15:2515:25
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2021-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2021-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2021-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
North Llanrwst17:0517:05
Dolgarrog17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4507:45
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:2009:20
Llandudno Junction09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst15:2515:25
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst17:0517:05
Llandudno Junction17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..