desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0RP
Advertisement

New Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane08:0108:01
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rochdale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walsden (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
New Lane08:2808:28
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane10:0110:01
Burscough Bridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rochdale (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
New Lane10:2810:28
Bescar Lane10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-09-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2018-09-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane12:0112:01
Burscough Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rochdale (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
New Lane12:2712:27
Bescar Lane12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2018-09-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2018-09-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane10:0110:01
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:2810:28
Southport10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2018-09-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane12:0112:01
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:2712:27
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2018-09-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..