desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0RP
Advertisement

New Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern11:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane11:4511:45
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
New Lane11:5811:58
Bescar Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-12-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-12-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane13:4513:45
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:58StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
New Lane13:5813:58
Bescar Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-12-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-12-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane15:4515:45
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
New Lane15:5815:58
Bescar Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-12-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-12-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern11:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane11:5811:58
Southport12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-12-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4513:45
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:58StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:5813:58
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-12-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4515:45
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:5815:58
Southport16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-12-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..