desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0RP
Advertisement

New Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Northern07:47SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane07:4707:47
Burscough Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Deansgate (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane09:4809:48
Burscough Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Deansgate (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
New Lane10:1310:13
Bescar Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2020-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane11:4811:48
Burscough Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Deansgate (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Northern07:47SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4707:47
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4809:48
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:1310:13
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2020-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2020-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4811:48
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..