desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0RP
Advertisement

New Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern10:28BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
New Lane10:2810:28
Bescar Lane10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane12:0112:01
Burscough Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rochdale (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
New Lane12:2712:27
Bescar Lane12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane15:0115:01
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rochdale (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walsden (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
New Lane15:2715:27
Bescar Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane16:0116:01
Burscough Bridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rochdale (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walsden (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern10:28BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:2810:28
Southport10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane12:0112:01
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:2712:27
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0115:01
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane16:0116:01
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..