desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0RP
Advertisement

New Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane12:0112:01
Burscough Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane15:0115:01
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walsden (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
New Lane15:2715:27
Bescar Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane16:0116:01
Burscough Bridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walkden (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Littleborough (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Walsden (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Todmorden (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Manchester Victoria16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Lane17:2717:27
Bescar Lane17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
New Lane18:2418:24
Bescar Lane18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-07-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane12:0112:01
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0115:01
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane16:0116:01
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:2717:27
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:2418:24
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..