desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail19:31BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:3119:31
Priesthill & Darnley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill19:5019:50
Barrhead19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill19:5619:56
Priesthill & Darnley19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill20:5020:50
Barrhead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:55KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill20:5520:55
Priesthill & Darnley20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill21:5121:51
Barrhead21:5522:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Wed 2024-04-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Wed 2024-04-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-04-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail19:31BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:3119:31
Glasgow Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:5019:50
Kilmarnock20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:5619:56
Glasgow Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill20:5020:50
Kilmarnock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:55KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill20:5520:55
Glasgow Central21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5121:51
Kilmarnock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...