desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill07:1107:11
Barrhead07:1507:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill07:2907:29
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill07:4107:41
Barrhead07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:5907:59
Priesthill & Darnley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill08:1108:11
Barrhead08:1508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill08:3508:35
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:2207:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:2907:29
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4107:41
Barrhead07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1108:11
Kilmarnock08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill08:3508:35
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..