desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:49Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill22:4822:49
Barrhead22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to New Cumnock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kirkconnel (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Sanquhar (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dumfries (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:15DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Dumfries20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dumfries
Nitshill23:1423:15
Priesthill & Darnley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail05:49KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill05:4905:49
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill06:4406:44
Barrhead06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill06:4706:47
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2022-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill07:1107:11
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2022-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:48Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill22:4822:49
Dumfries02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dumfries (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:14DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Dumfries20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2022-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill23:1423:15
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail05:49KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4406:44
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2022-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..