desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail11:44Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill11:4411:44
Barrhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2018-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:0012:00
Priesthill & Darnley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill12:1412:14
Barrhead12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:3012:30
Priesthill & Darnley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill12:4412:44
Barrhead12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2018-04-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill13:0013:00
Priesthill & Darnley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail11:44Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill11:4411:44
Barrhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2018-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:0012:00
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:1412:14
Barrhead12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:3012:30
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:4412:44
Barrhead12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2018-04-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill13:0013:00
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us