desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail05:49KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill05:4905:49
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill06:4306:43
Barrhead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Dumfries05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dumfries
Nitshill06:4706:47
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2020-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2020-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2020-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill07:1107:11
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2020-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:2607:26
Priesthill & Darnley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill07:5007:50
Priesthill & Darnley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2020-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2020-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2020-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail05:49KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Dumfries05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11
Barrhead07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2020-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:2607:26
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:5007:50
Glasgow Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..