desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail09:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill09:0009:00
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill09:1409:14
Barrhead09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill09:3009:30
Priesthill & Darnley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill09:4509:45
Barrhead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill10:0010:00
Priesthill & Darnley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill10:1410:14
Barrhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail09:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill09:0009:00
Glasgow Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1409:14
Barrhead09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill09:3009:30
Glasgow Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45
Barrhead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill10:0010:00
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2018-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:1410:14
Barrhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..