desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail14:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill14:3014:30
Priesthill & Darnley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill14:4414:44
Barrhead14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill15:0015:00
Priesthill & Darnley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2018-07-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Thu 2018-07-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2018-07-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Thu 2018-07-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill15:1415:14
Barrhead15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2018-07-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill15:3015:30
Priesthill & Darnley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:45Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill15:4515:45
Barrhead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail14:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill14:3014:30
Glasgow Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:4414:44
Barrhead14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:00BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill15:0015:00
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:1415:14
Barrhead15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2018-07-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill15:3015:30
Glasgow Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:45Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:4515:45
Barrhead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..