desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail17:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill17:1417:14
Barrhead17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:3017:30
Priesthill & Darnley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill17:4417:44
Barrhead17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to New Cumnock (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kirkconnel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Sanquhar (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dumfries (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill18:0018:00
Priesthill & Darnley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:15Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill18:1518:15
Barrhead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill18:3118:31
Priesthill & Darnley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail17:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:1417:14
Barrhead17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:3017:30
Glasgow Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:4417:44
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dumfries (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill18:0018:00
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:15Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:1518:15
Barrhead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill18:3118:31
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..