hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:19Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill10:1910:19
Barrhead10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill10:2310:23
Priesthill & Darnley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill11:1911:19
Barrhead11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill11:2311:23
Priesthill & Darnley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill12:1912:19
Barrhead12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill12:2312:23
Priesthill & Darnley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sun 2017-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:19Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:1910:19
Kilmarnock10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill10:2310:23
Glasgow Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill11:1911:19
Kilmarnock11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill11:2311:23
Glasgow Central11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:1912:19
Kilmarnock12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:2312:23
Glasgow Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us