desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:50Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill22:5022:50
Barrhead22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:54KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill22:5422:54
Priesthill & Darnley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:30Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill23:3023:30
Barrhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel00:4000:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kirkconnel (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Sanquhar (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dumfries (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:29Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill00:2900:29
Barrhead00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:49KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill05:4905:49
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill06:4606:46
Barrhead06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:50Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill22:5022:50
Kilmarnock23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:54KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill22:5422:54
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:30Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dumfries (Fri 2019-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:29Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill00:2900:29
Kilmarnock00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:49KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4606:46
Kilmarnock07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..