desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Holland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7RU
Advertisement

New Holland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains15:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland15:3715:37
Barrow Haven15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland15:5915:59
Goxhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:41CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland17:4117:41
Barrow Haven17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland18:0418:04
Goxhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland19:3919:39
Barrow Haven19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:11Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland20:1020:11
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains15:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland15:3715:37
Barton-On-Humber15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland15:5915:59
Cleethorpes16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:41CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland17:4117:41
Barton-On-Humber17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04
Cleethorpes18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland19:3919:39
Barton-On-Humber19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:10Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2021-10-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11
Cleethorpes20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..