desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Holland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7RU
Advertisement

New Holland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains07:23CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland07:2307:23
Barrow Haven07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:54Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland07:5407:54
Goxhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland09:3709:37
Barrow Haven09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-07-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-07-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland09:5909:59
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland11:3711:37
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2021-07-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-07-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland11:5911:59
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains07:23CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland07:2307:23
Barton-On-Humber07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:54Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:5407:54
Cleethorpes08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland09:3709:37
Barton-On-Humber09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-07-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59
Cleethorpes10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2021-07-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2021-07-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59
Cleethorpes12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-07-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..