desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Holland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7RU
Advertisement

New Holland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:42CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland19:4219:42
Barrow Haven19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland20:1220:12
Goxhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland21:4621:46
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Fri 2019-02-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2019-02-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:11Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland22:1122:11
Goxhill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern06:41CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland06:4106:41
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2019-02-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2019-02-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland07:0507:05
Goxhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:42CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland19:4219:42
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1220:12
Cleethorpes20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland21:4621:46
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2019-02-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:11Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Fri 2019-02-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1122:11
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern06:41CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2019-02-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2019-02-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0507:05
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..