desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Holland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7RU
Advertisement

New Holland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Northern11:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland11:3711:37
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland11:5911:59
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland13:3713:37
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-09-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-09-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland13:5913:59
Goxhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland15:3715:37
Barrow Haven15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Wed 2018-09-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-09-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland15:5915:59
Goxhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Northern11:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland13:3713:37
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-09-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland15:3715:37
Barton-On-Humber15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2018-09-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Wed 2018-09-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland15:5915:59
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2018-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..