desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 6XS
Advertisement

New Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern08:11TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe08:1108:11
Snodland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe08:4808:48
Aylesford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:11TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe09:1109:11
Snodland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe09:4809:48
Aylesford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:11TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe10:1110:11
Snodland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe10:4810:48
Aylesford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern08:11TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe08:1108:11
Strood (Kent)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:4808:48
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:11TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe09:1109:11
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe09:4809:48
Tonbridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:11TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:1110:11
Strood (Kent)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:4810:48
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..