desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE15 3XD
Advertisement

Nunhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southeastern11:492London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Victoria11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Nunhead11:4911:49
Lewisham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Lewisham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Lewisham
Blackheath11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kidbrooke (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Eltham (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Eltham
Falconwood12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Falconwood (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Falconwood
Welling12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Welling
Bexleyheath12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bexleyheath (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Barnehurst (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Barnehurst
Dartford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink12:042London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Blackfriars11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Nunhead12:0312:04
Crofton Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Crofton Park (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Crofton Park
Catford12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Catford
Bellingham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bellingham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bromley South (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bickley (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to St Mary Cray (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Swanley
Eynsford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Eynsford (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Otford
Bat & Ball12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bat & Ball (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:071DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Dartford11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Nunhead12:0712:07
Peckham Rye12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink12:111SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Sevenoaks11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Sevenoaks
Nunhead12:1012:11
Peckham Rye12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Southeastern11:492London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Victoria11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:4911:49
Dartford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Wed 2020-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink12:032London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Blackfriars11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead12:0312:04
Sevenoaks12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:071DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Dartford11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Welling
Falconwood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Lewisham
Nunhead12:0712:07
London Victoria12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink12:101SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Sevenoaks11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bellingham
Catford12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Nunhead (Wed 2020-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead12:1012:11
London Blackfriars12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..