desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE15 3XD
Advertisement

Nunhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Thameslink22:592London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Blackfriars22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Nunhead22:5922:59
Crofton Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Crofton Park
Catford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Catford
Bellingham23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bellingham (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bromley South (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bickley (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Swanley
Eynsford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Eynsford (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Otford
Bat & Ball23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bat & Ball (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:071DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Dartford22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Nunhead23:0723:07
Peckham Rye23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-04-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink23:171SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Sevenoaks22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Sevenoaks
Nunhead23:1623:17
Peckham Rye23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-04-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-04-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-04-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:192London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Nunhead23:1923:19
Lewisham23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Lewisham (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Lewisham
Blackheath23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kidbrooke (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Eltham (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Eltham
Falconwood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Falconwood (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Falconwood
Welling23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Welling
Bexleyheath23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bexleyheath (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Barnehurst (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Barnehurst
Dartford23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink23:292London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Blackfriars23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Nunhead23:2923:29
Crofton Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Crofton Park
Catford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Catford
Bellingham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bellingham (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bromley South (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bickley (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Swanley
Eynsford00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Eynsford (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Otford
Bat & Ball00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bat & Ball (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Thameslink22:592London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Blackfriars22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead22:5922:59
Sevenoaks23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:071DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Dartford22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Welling
Falconwood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Lewisham
Nunhead23:0723:07
London Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink23:161SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Sevenoaks22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bellingham
Catford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead23:1623:17
London Blackfriars23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-04-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:192London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:1923:19
Dartford23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink23:292London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Blackfriars23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:2923:29
Sevenoaks00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..