desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE15 3XD
Advertisement

Nunhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southeastern07:131DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Dartford06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Nunhead07:1307:13
Peckham Rye07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Sun 2018-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:171OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Orpington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Orpington
Nunhead07:1707:17
Peckham Rye07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Sun 2018-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:232London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Victoria07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Nunhead07:2307:23
Lewisham07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Lewisham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Lewisham
Blackheath07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Sun 2018-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Blackheath
Dartford07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Sun 2018-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:431DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Dartford07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Nunhead07:4307:43
Peckham Rye07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Sun 2018-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:471OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Orpington07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Orpington
Nunhead07:4707:47
Peckham Rye07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Sun 2018-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:532London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Victoria07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Nunhead07:5307:53
Lewisham08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Lewisham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Lewisham
Blackheath08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kidbrooke (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Eltham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Eltham
Falconwood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Falconwood (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Falconwood
Welling08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Welling
Bexleyheath08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bexleyheath (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Barnehurst (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Barnehurst
Dartford08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southeastern07:131DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Dartford06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Lewisham
Nunhead07:1307:13
London Victoria07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:171OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Orpington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bellingham
Catford07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead07:1707:17
London Victoria07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:232London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Victoria07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:2307:23
Dartford07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Sun 2018-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:431DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Dartford07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Welling
Falconwood07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Lewisham
Nunhead07:4307:43
London Victoria08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:471OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Orpington07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bellingham
Catford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead07:4707:47
London Victoria08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:532London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Victoria07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Sun 2018-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:5307:53
Dartford08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us