desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE15 3XD
Advertisement

Nunhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink05:342London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Blackfriars05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Nunhead05:3305:34
Crofton Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Crofton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Crofton Park
Catford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Catford
Bellingham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bellingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Eynsford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bat & Ball (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:042London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Blackfriars05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Nunhead06:0306:04
Crofton Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Crofton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Crofton Park
Catford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Catford
Bellingham06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bellingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Eynsford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bat & Ball (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:071DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Dartford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Nunhead06:0706:07
Peckham Rye06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:102London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
London Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Nunhead06:1006:10
Lewisham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Lewisham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Lewisham
Blackheath06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Eltham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Eltham
Falconwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Falconwood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Falconwood
Welling06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welling (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Welling
Bexleyheath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:111SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead departures
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Sevenoaks
Nunhead06:1106:11
Peckham Rye06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink05:332London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Blackfriars05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:3305:34
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:032London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Blackfriars05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead06:0306:04
Sevenoaks06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:071DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Dartford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Lewisham
Nunhead06:0706:07
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:102London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
London Victoria05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead06:1006:10
Dartford06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:111SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunhead arrivals
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:1106:11
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunhead departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..