desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern16:40London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington16:4016:40
Sittingbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Newington16:4016:40
Sittingbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:49Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Newington16:4916:49
Rainham (Kent)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:11London VictoriaDover Priory / London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington17:1117:11
Sittingbourne17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Newington17:1117:11
Sittingbourne17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham17:2617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sandwich (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sandwich
Deal18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Deal (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Deal
Walmer18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Walmer (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Walmer
Martin Mill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Martin Mill (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Folkestone Central (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Folkestone West (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Folkestone West
Sandling19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sandling (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sandling
Westenhanger19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westenhanger (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Pluckley (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Headcorn (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Staplehurst (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Marden (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Paddock Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Tonbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:19Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Ramsgate16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington17:1917:19
Rainham (Kent)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:37London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington17:3717:37
Sittingbourne17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:06London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Cannon Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Cannon Street
Newington18:0618:06
Sittingbourne18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:11London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington18:1118:11
Sittingbourne18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern16:40London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:4016:40
Ramsgate17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Dover Priory17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:49Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Bekesbourne16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington16:4916:49
Ramsgate15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington16:4916:49
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:11London VictoriaDover Priory / London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1117:11
Dover Priory18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:19Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Ramsgate16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham16:4817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington17:1917:19
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington17:1917:19
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:37London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:3717:37
Ramsgate18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:06London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Cannon Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:0618:06
Margate18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:11London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:1118:11
Dover Priory19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..