desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern20:09London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington20:0920:09
Sittingbourne20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:18Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington20:1820:18
Rainham (Kent)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:24London Cannon StreetFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Cannon Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Cannon Street
Newington20:2420:24
Sittingbourne20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington21:1021:10
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:18Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington21:1821:18
Rainham (Kent)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:03Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington22:0322:03
Rainham (Kent)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Sole Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sole Street (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sole Street
Meopham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Farningham Road22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Farningham Road (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Farningham Road
Swanley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swanley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to St Mary Cray (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Denmark Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern20:09London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:0920:09
Dover Priory21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:18Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington20:1820:18
London Victoria21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:24London Cannon StreetFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Cannon Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:2420:24
Faversham20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10
Dover Priory22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:18Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington21:1821:18
London Victoria22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:03Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington22:0322:03
London Victoria23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..