desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Southeastern23:55RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Newington23:5523:55
Rainham (Kent)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Southeastern05:47Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington05:4705:47
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:02Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Newington06:0206:02
Sittingbourne06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:17Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington06:1706:17
Rainham (Kent)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Ramsgate05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Newington06:3006:31
Rainham (Kent)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2021-10-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Ramsgate05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Newington06:4606:46
Rainham (Kent)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Longfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Southeastern23:55RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham23:3523:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2021-10-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington23:5523:55
Gillingham (Kent)00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Southeastern00:10London VictoriaFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington00:10
Faversham00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:47Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington05:4705:47
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:02Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:0206:02
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:17Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington06:1706:17
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:30RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Ramsgate05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington06:3006:31
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..