desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southeastern07:36London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington07:3607:36
Sittingbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Broadstairs08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:50RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Newington07:5007:50
Rainham (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington08:1008:10
Sittingbourne08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:21Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington08:2108:21
Rainham (Kent)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:30London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington08:3008:30
Sittingbourne08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southeastern07:36London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:3607:36
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:50RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington07:5007:50
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:1008:10
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:21Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington08:2108:21
Dover Priory07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington08:2108:21
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:30London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:3008:30
Dover Priory09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..