desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southeastern00:10London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington00:1000:10
Sittingbourne00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Ramsgate01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:18Dover PrioryGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington00:1800:18
Rainham (Kent)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:05Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Newington05:0505:05
Kemsley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kemsley (Wed 2018-09-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kemsley
Swale05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swale (Wed 2018-09-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Swale
Queenborough05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Queenborough (Wed 2018-09-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sheerness-On-Sea (Wed 2018-09-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington05:4905:50
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:59Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Newington05:5905:59
Sittingbourne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham06:1406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:23FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Faversham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Newington06:2306:23
Rainham (Kent)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southeastern00:10London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington00:1000:10
Ramsgate01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:18Dover PrioryGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham23:5300:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington00:1800:18
Gillingham (Kent)00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:20RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:11London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)01:0601:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington01:11
Ramsgate02:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-09-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:05Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:0505:05
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sheerness-On-Sea (Wed 2018-09-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:49Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington05:4905:50
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..