desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Southeastern08:42London VictoriaRamsgate / London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington08:4208:42
Sittingbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Newington08:4208:42
Sittingbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:4510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Minster10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Minster (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Minster
Sturry10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sturry (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sturry
Canterbury West10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury West (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury West
Wye10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Wye (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Wye
Ashford International11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ashford International (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ashford International
Pluckley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Pluckley (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Pluckley
Headcorn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Headcorn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Marden (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:48Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Newington08:4808:48
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:11London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington09:1109:11
Sittingbourne09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:18Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Newington09:1809:18
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington10:1010:10
Sittingbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:18Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington10:1810:18
Rainham (Kent)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Southeastern08:42London VictoriaRamsgate / London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:4208:42
Ramsgate09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:48Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington08:4808:48
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:2308:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington08:4808:48
London Victoria09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:11London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:1109:11
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:18Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:5309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:1010:10
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:18Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington10:1810:18
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..