desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Southeastern19:06London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington19:0619:06
Sittingbourne19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:11London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Cannon Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Cannon Street
Newington19:1119:11
Sittingbourne19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:18Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Newington19:1819:18
Rainham (Kent)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:37London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington19:3719:37
Sittingbourne19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham19:5220:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Broadstairs20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:41London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Cannon Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Cannon Street
Newington19:4119:41
Sittingbourne19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:06London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington20:0620:06
Sittingbourne20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Southeastern19:06London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:0619:06
Dover Priory20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:11London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Cannon Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:1119:11
Margate19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:18Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Canterbury East18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:5819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington19:1819:18
Ramsgate18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham18:5619:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington19:1819:18
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:37London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:3719:37
Ramsgate20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:41London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Cannon Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:4119:41
Dover Priory20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:06London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2020-11-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:0620:06
Dover Priory21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..