desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southeastern23:10Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington23:1023:10
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sole Street (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swanley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington23:1023:10
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham23:2523:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Southeastern00:10London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington00:1000:10
Sittingbourne00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham00:2600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Broadstairs01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:33SittingbourneGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Sittingbourne00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington00:3300:33
Rainham (Kent)00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:05Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Newington05:0505:05
Kemsley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kemsley (Thu 2019-11-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kemsley
Swale05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swale (Thu 2019-11-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Swale
Queenborough05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Queenborough (Thu 2019-11-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2019-11-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington05:4605:47
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Thu 2019-11-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2019-11-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Thu 2019-11-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southeastern23:10Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East22:3322:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington23:1023:10
London Victoria00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2019-11-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10
Dover Priory00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Southeastern00:10London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington00:1000:10
Ramsgate01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-11-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:33SittingbourneGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Sittingbourne00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington00:3300:33
Gillingham (Kent)00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:58MeophamSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Meopham00:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington01:58
Sittingbourne02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:05Gillingham (Kent)Sheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:0505:05
Sheerness-On-Sea05:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2019-11-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..