desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern22:31SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton22:3022:31
Bridlington22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:13BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton23:1323:13
Driffield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:10HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton09:1009:10
Bridlington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton10:0710:08
Driffield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2019-02-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2019-02-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2019-02-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton10:2510:25
Bridlington10:3710:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2019-02-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-02-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sun 2019-02-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Sun 2019-02-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-02-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:5311:53
Driffield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern22:30SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Brough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull21:4921:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton22:3022:31
Bridlington22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:13BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton23:1323:13
Hull23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:10HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton09:1009:10
Scarborough10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton10:0710:08
Hull10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2019-02-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Thorne North
Goole09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull09:4309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:2510:25
Scarborough11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-02-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:5311:53
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..