desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern18:48ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Nafferton18:4818:48
Driffield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Arram
Beverley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton18:5118:51
Bridlington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2020-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Mon 2020-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Mon 2020-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:49ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Scarborough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Nafferton19:4919:49
Driffield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Selby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Selby (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Scarborough19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Nafferton20:4720:47
Driffield20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull21:2021:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton20:5020:50
Bridlington21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2020-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:48BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:4821:48
Driffield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Mon 2020-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2020-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern18:48ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:4818:48
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton18:5118:51
Scarborough19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:49ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Scarborough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:4919:49
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Scarborough19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:4720:47
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Brough20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton20:5020:50
Bridlington21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2020-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:48BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2020-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:4821:48
Hull22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2020-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..