desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern13:45BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton13:4513:45
Driffield13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull14:2014:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:30SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton14:2914:30
Bridlington14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:45BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:4514:45
Driffield14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton15:0215:02
Bridlington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11
Driffield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton15:2715:27
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-10-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Wed 2018-10-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Wed 2018-10-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-10-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern13:45BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton13:4513:45
Sheffield15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:29SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Brough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Arram14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton14:2914:30
Bridlington14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:45BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:4514:45
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:02HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:0215:02
Bridlington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11
Hull15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Brough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5114:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:2715:27
Scarborough16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-10-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..