desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:33YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Nafferton13:3313:33
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:1114:11
Driffield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Gilberdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Gilberdyke
Howden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Howden
Selby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Selby (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Ulleskelf (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Ulleskelf
York16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Nafferton14:3514:35
Bridlington14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11
Driffield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Gilberdyke
Howden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Howden
Selby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Selby (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Selby
York16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
York13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Nafferton15:3315:33
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-06-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:1116:11
Driffield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Gilberdyke17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Gilberdyke
Eastrington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Eastrington (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Eastrington
Howden17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Howden
Selby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Selby (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Church Fenton
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:33YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Selby
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton13:3313:33
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:1114:11
York16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Selby13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Selby
Howden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Arram14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton14:3514:35
Bridlington14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11
York16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
York13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Selby
Howden14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:3315:33
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-06-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:1116:11
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-06-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..