desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern10:38SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton10:3810:38
Bridlington10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2021-03-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:0311:04
Driffield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton11:2111:22
Bridlington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2021-03-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:4511:45
Driffield11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton12:3212:33
Bridlington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2021-03-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:5112:51
Driffield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern10:38SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull09:5210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3810:38
Bridlington10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2021-03-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:0311:04
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Brough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull10:4010:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:2111:22
Bridlington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2021-03-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:4511:45
Hull12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Brough11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull11:4611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton12:3212:33
Bridlington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2021-03-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:5112:51
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-03-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..