desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:30HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton06:3006:30
Bridlington06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:4106:41
Driffield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull07:1607:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Thorne North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Thorne North (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Thorne North
Doncaster08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:14BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14
Driffield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Arram
Beverley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton07:1507:15
Bridlington07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Nafferton07:4307:44
Driffield07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:58SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Nafferton07:5707:58
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2018-08-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:30HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton06:3006:30
Bridlington06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:4106:41
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:14BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1507:15
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4307:44
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:57SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:58
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2018-08-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..