desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Northern06:48HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton06:4806:48
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2020-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton07:1107:11
Bridlington07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Nafferton07:4507:45
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2020-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2020-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Thu 2020-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Thu 2020-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Thu 2020-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton07:5407:54
Bridlington08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2020-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Thu 2020-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Thu 2020-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1008:10
Driffield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2020-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2020-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Thu 2020-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Arram
Beverley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Thu 2020-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Thu 2020-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Thu 2020-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
Northern06:48HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton06:4806:48
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2020-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Thu 2020-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54
Scarborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1008:10
Hull08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Thu 2020-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..