hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern07:42ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Nafferton07:4107:42
Driffield07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Arram
Beverley08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Hessle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hessle (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hessle
Ferriby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Ferriby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Ferriby
Brough08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Gilberdyke08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Gilberdyke
Goole09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Thorne North09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Thorne North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton07:4607:46
Bridlington08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1908:19
Driffield08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton08:2708:27
Bridlington08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46GilberdykeScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Gilberdyke07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Nafferton08:4608:46
Bridlington08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Fri 2018-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Fri 2018-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Fri 2018-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:1609:16
Driffield09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Arram
Beverley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern07:41ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4107:42
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:4607:46
Bridlington08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1908:19
Sheffield10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:2708:27
Bridlington08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46GilberdykeScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Gilberdyke07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hessle
Hull08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:4608:46
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:1609:16
Sheffield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us