desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern15:50ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Nafferton15:5015:50
Driffield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton15:5315:53
Bridlington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2020-04-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-04-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Thu 2020-04-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Thu 2020-04-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-04-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Nafferton17:5017:50
Driffield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton17:5017:50
Bridlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern15:50ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:5015:50
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:5315:53
Scarborough16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-04-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:5017:50
Hull18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:50HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:5017:50
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..