desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 9DY
Advertisement

Northfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Thameslink05:031Gillingham (Kent)London St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfleet departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Northfleet05:0305:03
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Slade Green (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Charlton (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Westcombe Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Maze Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Greenwich (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Deptford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Farringdon (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:211GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfleet departures
Gravesend05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:2105:21
Swanscombe05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Dartford
Crayford05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Crayford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Crayford
Bexley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Bexley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Bexley
Albany Park05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Albany Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Albany Park
Sidcup05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to New Eltham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Mottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Lee (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Hither Green (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Lewisham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:511GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfleet departures
Gravesend05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:5105:51
Swanscombe05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Dartford
Crayford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Crayford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Crayford
Bexley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Bexley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Bexley
Albany Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Albany Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Albany Park
Sidcup06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Sidcup (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Sidcup
New Eltham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to New Eltham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to New Eltham
Mottingham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Mottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Lee (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Hither Green (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Lewisham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:031Gillingham (Kent)London St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfleet departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Northfleet06:0306:03
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Swanscombe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Slade Green (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Charlton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Westcombe Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Maze Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Greenwich (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Deptford (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:5907:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Farringdon (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Thameslink05:031Gillingham (Kent)London St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfleet arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03
London St Pancras Ll06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:211GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfleet arrivals
Gravesend05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:2105:21
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:511GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfleet arrivals
Gravesend05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:5105:51
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:031Gillingham (Kent)London St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfleet arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03
London St Pancras Ll07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfleet departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..