desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B31 3UB
Advertisement

Northfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland06:00Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Birmingham New Street05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northfield06:0006:00
Longbridge06:0206:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:12Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northfield06:1206:12
Longbridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:23RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Redditch06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Redditch
Northfield06:2306:23
Kings Norton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Duddeston
Aston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:33Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Four Oaks05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Northfield06:3306:33
Longbridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:42Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Lichfield City05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Lichfield City
Northfield06:4206:42
Longbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:42BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Bromsgrove06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bromsgrove
Northfield06:4206:42
Kings Norton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:0007:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Blake Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Shenstone (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield City (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland06:00Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:0006:00
Redditch06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:12Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:1206:12
Bromsgrove06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:23RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Redditch06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:2306:23
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:33Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Four Oaks05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:3306:33
Redditch06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:42Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Lichfield City05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:4206:42
Bromsgrove06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:42BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Bromsgrove06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:4206:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..