desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B31 3UB
Advertisement

Northfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Midland09:12LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Longbridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:1209:12
Kings Norton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Kings Norton
Bournville09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bournville
Selly Oak09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:3009:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Duddeston
Aston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Wylde Green (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Four Oaks (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Blake Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Shenstone (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield City (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:22Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northfield09:2209:22
Longbridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:34Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Birmingham New Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northfield09:3409:34
Longbridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Alvechurch
Redditch09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:44RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Redditch09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Redditch
Northfield09:4409:44
Kings Norton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Kings Norton
Bournville09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bournville
Selly Oak09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Duddeston
Aston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Wylde Green (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Four Oaks (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Blake Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Shenstone (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield City (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:53Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Birmingham New Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northfield09:5309:53
Longbridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:54BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Bromsgrove09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bromsgrove
Northfield09:5409:54
Kings Norton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Kings Norton
Bournville09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bournville
Selly Oak10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Midland09:12LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Longbridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:1209:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:22Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield09:2209:22
Bromsgrove09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:34Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield09:3409:34
Redditch09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:44RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Redditch09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:4409:44
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:53Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield09:5309:53
Bromsgrove10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:54BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Bromsgrove09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:5409:54
Birmingham New Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..