desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B31 3UB
Advertisement

Northfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland06:04Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northfield06:0406:04
Longbridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:12Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northfield06:1206:12
Longbridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:14LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14
Kings Norton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Erdington
Chester Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Wylde Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Four Oaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Butlers Lane (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Blake Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield City (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:22Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northfield06:2206:22
Longbridge06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:24BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Bromsgrove06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bromsgrove
Northfield06:2406:24
Kings Norton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Five Ways (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Duddeston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Duddeston
Aston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Wylde Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Four Oaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:32Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield departures
Four Oaks05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Northfield06:3206:32
Longbridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland06:04Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:0406:04
Redditch06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:12Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:1206:12
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:14LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:22Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:2206:22
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Redditch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:24BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Bromsgrove06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:2406:24
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Four Oaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:32Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northfield arrivals
Four Oaks05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:3206:32
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bromsgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northfield departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..