desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail19:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall19:0619:06
Shawfair19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:13TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall19:1219:13
Brunstane19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:34EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall19:3419:34
Shawfair19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:43TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall19:4319:43
Brunstane19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2019-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall20:0520:06
Shawfair20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:15TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall20:1520:15
Brunstane20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail19:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:0619:06
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:12TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1219:13
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:34EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:3419:34
Tweedbank20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:43TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4319:43
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:05EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:0520:06
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:15TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall20:1520:15
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..