hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail21:23EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall21:2321:23
Shawfair21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall21:2921:29
Brunstane21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2018-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall22:2422:24
Shawfair22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sun 2018-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2018-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2018-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2018-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2018-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2018-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:30TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall22:3022:30
Brunstane22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2018-01-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall23:2223:22
Shawfair23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:30TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall23:3023:30
Brunstane23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2018-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail21:23EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:2321:23
Tweedbank22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall21:2921:29
Edinburgh21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:2422:24
Tweedbank23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:30TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall22:3022:30
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:2223:22
Tweedbank00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:30TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sun 2018-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall23:3023:30
Edinburgh23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us