desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail09:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall09:2209:22
Shawfair09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall09:2909:29
Brunstane09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2020-03-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall10:2210:22
Shawfair10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall10:2910:29
Brunstane10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall11:2411:24
Shawfair11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:30TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall11:2911:30
Brunstane11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail09:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:2209:22
Tweedbank10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall09:2909:29
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:2210:22
Tweedbank11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall10:2910:29
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:2411:24
Tweedbank12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-03-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-03-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall11:2911:30
Edinburgh11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..