desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail07:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall07:3607:36
Shawfair07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:43TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall07:4307:43
Brunstane07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Haymarket (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Aberdour (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Burntisland (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall08:0308:04
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:12TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall08:1108:12
Brunstane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2021-02-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Haymarket (Thu 2021-02-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Haymarket
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to South Gyle (Thu 2021-02-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall08:3508:35
Shawfair08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:43TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall08:4308:43
Brunstane08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2021-02-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:5709:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Haymarket (Thu 2021-02-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Haymarket
South Gyle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to South Gyle (Thu 2021-02-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail07:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3607:36
Tweedbank08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:43TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4307:43
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:0308:04
Tweedbank08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:11TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1108:12
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to South Gyle (Thu 2021-02-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:3508:35
Tweedbank09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:43TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall08:4308:43
South Gyle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to South Gyle (Thu 2021-02-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..