desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail05:56EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall05:5505:56
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall06:0506:05
Brunstane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:33EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall06:3306:33
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:44TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall06:4306:44
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall07:0107:01
Shawfair07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2018-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2018-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Mon 2018-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Mon 2018-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Mon 2018-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Mon 2018-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:13TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall07:1207:13
Brunstane07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to South Gyle (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Aberdour (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Burntisland (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Kinghorn (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail05:55EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:56
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0506:05
Edinburgh06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:33EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:43TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0107:01
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2018-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:12TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2018-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13
Glenrothes With Thornton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..