desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail20:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall20:5420:54
Shawfair20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:08TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall21:0721:08
Brunstane21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall21:5421:54
Shawfair21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall21:5921:59
Brunstane22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall22:5422:54
Shawfair22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall23:0523:05
Brunstane23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2022-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail20:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:5420:54
Tweedbank21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:07TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair20:5921:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall21:0721:08
Edinburgh21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:5421:54
Tweedbank22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:59TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall21:5921:59
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:5422:54
Tweedbank23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair22:5923:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall23:0523:05
Edinburgh23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..