desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail11:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall11:3511:36
Shawfair11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall11:4211:42
Brunstane11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall12:0612:07
Shawfair12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:12TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall12:1212:12
Brunstane12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall12:3512:35
Shawfair12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall12:4212:42
Brunstane12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail11:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:3511:36
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall11:4211:42
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall12:0612:07
Tweedbank12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:12TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall12:1212:12
Edinburgh12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall12:3512:35
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall12:4212:42
Edinburgh12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..