desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall06:0606:06
Shawfair06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:12TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall06:1206:12
Brunstane06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall06:3106:31
Shawfair06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:43TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall06:4206:43
Brunstane06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall07:0107:01
Shawfair07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:15TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall07:1507:15
Brunstane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:06EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:0606:06
Tweedbank06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:12TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:1206:12
Edinburgh06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3106:31
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4206:43
Edinburgh06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0107:01
Tweedbank07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:15TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1507:15
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..