desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:13TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall13:1313:13
Brunstane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall13:3513:35
Shawfair13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall13:4213:42
Brunstane13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall14:0714:07
Shawfair14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2018-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2018-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2018-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:13TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall14:1314:13
Brunstane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall14:3614:36
Shawfair14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:13TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall13:1313:13
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:35EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:3513:35
Tweedbank14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:42TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall13:4213:42
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:07EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:0714:07
Tweedbank14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:13TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall14:1314:13
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:36EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:3614:36
Tweedbank15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us