desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netherfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FP
Advertisement

Netherfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains13:23PeterboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Peterborough12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Peterborough
Netherfield13:2313:23
Nottingham13:3013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Alfreton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sheffield
Manchester Piccadilly15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Widnes (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:2916:29
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:0617:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:42Liverpool Lime StreetThetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Netherfield17:4217:42
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Peterborough (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Peterborough
Ely19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ely (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Ely
Brandon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Brandon (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Brandon
Thetford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Thetford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Thetford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains07:42BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Boston
Netherfield07:4107:42
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:33NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Norwich
Netherfield08:3208:33
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Widnes (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5108:51
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains13:23PeterboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Peterborough12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:4612:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield13:2313:23
Liverpool Lime Street16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:29NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:2916:29
Skegness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sun 2020-01-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:42Liverpool Lime StreetThetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sheffield16:3816:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Langley Mill
Nottingham17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sun 2020-01-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:4217:42
Thetford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Thetford (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Thetford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains07:41BostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:32NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5108:51
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..