desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netherfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FP
Advertisement

Netherfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
East Midlands Trains16:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Elton & Orston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ancaster (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Rauceby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5017:50
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:16SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Skegness
Netherfield20:1620:16
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Fri 2018-06-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains07:42BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Boston
Netherfield07:4207:42
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sat 2018-06-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:32NorwichWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Norwich
Netherfield08:3108:32
Nottingham08:3908:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sat 2018-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Alfreton (Sat 2018-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sheffield (Sat 2018-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:48NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:4808:48
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:2309:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
East Midlands Trains16:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5017:50
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:16SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Boston
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Fri 2018-06-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:1620:16
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Fri 2018-06-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains07:42BostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:42
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sat 2018-06-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:31NorwichWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4406:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3108:32
Warrington Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:48NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2018-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:4808:48
Skegness11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sat 2018-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..