desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Neston Railway Station

Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:50BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston18:4918:50
Hawarden Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston19:0019:01
Heswall19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston19:3519:36
Hawarden Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston20:2520:25
Heswall20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston21:0021:01
Hawarden Bridge21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston22:3622:36
Heswall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:49BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:4918:50
Wrexham Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:0019:01
Bidston19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:3519:36
Wrexham Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston20:2520:25
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0021:01
Wrexham Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston22:3622:36
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...