desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston14:1714:17
Heswall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2018-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2018-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston15:1015:10
Hawarden Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston16:4716:47
Heswall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2018-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2018-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston17:4017:40
Hawarden Bridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston19:1719:17
Heswall19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2018-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2018-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2018-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston20:1020:10
Hawarden Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1714:17
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:1015:10
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2018-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston16:4716:47
Bidston17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2018-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4017:40
Wrexham Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2018-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:1719:17
Bidston19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2018-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2018-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston20:1020:10
Wrexham Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2018-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..