desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Thu 2020-07-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston21:1121:11
Shotton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston07:0607:06
Heswall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston07:4607:46
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston08:0708:07
Heswall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Fri 2020-07-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston08:4508:45
Hawarden Bridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston09:0809:08
Heswall09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Fri 2020-07-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Fri 2020-07-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Fri 2020-07-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Thu 2020-07-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Thu 2020-07-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Thu 2020-07-09 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1121:11
Wrexham General21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:0607:06
Bidston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46
Wrexham General08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0708:07
Bidston08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4508:45
Wrexham General09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston09:0809:08
Bidston09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Fri 2020-07-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..