desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:51BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston12:5012:51
Hawarden Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston12:5812:59
Heswall13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston13:3413:35
Hawarden Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston13:4313:43
Heswall13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston14:2014:21
Hawarden Bridge14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston14:2814:28
Heswall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:50BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:5012:51
Wrexham Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:5812:59
Bidston13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:3413:35
Wrexham Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston13:4313:43
Bidston14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:2014:21
Wrexham Central15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:2814:28
Bidston14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...