desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston20:2520:25
Heswall20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston21:1121:11
Shotton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston23:2623:26
Shotton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Wrexham GeneralBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston23:2823:28
Heswall23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Birkenhead North00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Birkenhead North (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston07:1107:11
Heswall07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2020-01-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston07:4607:46
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston20:2520:25
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1121:11
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:2623:26
Wrexham General00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-01-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Wrexham GeneralBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2020-01-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston23:2823:28
Birkenhead North00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Birkenhead North (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1107:11
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..