hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston21:4721:47
Heswall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston22:4022:40
Hawarden Bridge22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston07:1007:10
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston07:4407:44
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston08:0908:10
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2018-01-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2018-01-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2018-01-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston08:4408:44
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston21:4721:47
Bidston22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2018-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston22:4022:40
Wrexham General23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2018-01-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2018-01-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2018-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4408:44
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us