desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston14:1014:10
Heswall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston14:4514:45
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston15:1015:10
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston15:4515:45
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston16:1016:10
Heswall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston16:4816:48
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston14:1014:10
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4514:45
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston15:1015:10
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4515:45
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston16:1016:10
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..