desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:49BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston14:4914:49
Shotton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston15:1115:11
Heswall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston15:4915:49
Shotton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston16:1116:11
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston16:5016:50
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston17:1217:12
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2021-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:49BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4914:49
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston15:1115:11
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4915:49
Wrexham General16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston16:1116:11
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Mon 2021-10-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..