desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston06:2406:24
Hawarden Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston07:1107:11
Heswall07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston07:4607:46
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston08:1008:10
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2022-10-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston08:4608:46
Hawarden Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston09:1209:12
Heswall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2022-10-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2022-10-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston06:2406:24
Wrexham Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1107:11
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46
Wrexham Central08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1008:10
Bidston08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4608:46
Wrexham Central09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2022-10-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston09:1209:12
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2022-10-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..