desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston11:1011:10
Hawarden Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston11:4711:47
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston12:4012:40
Hawarden Bridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston12:4612:46
Heswall12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston13:4113:41
Hawarden Bridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston14:1714:17
Heswall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2019-03-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2019-03-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1011:10
Wrexham Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4012:40
Wrexham Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4612:46
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4113:41
Wrexham Central14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1714:17
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2019-03-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..