desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Malden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 4JQ
Advertisement

New Malden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains05:34WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
Wimbledon05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
New Malden05:3405:34
Norbiton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Norbiton (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Norbiton
Kingston05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kingston (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Teddington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Teddington
Fulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Fulwell (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton (London)
Sunbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Sunbury (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Upper Halliford (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Shepperton (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
Guildford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Guildford
New Malden06:0106:01
Raynes Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:10SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
Shepperton05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Shepperton
New Malden06:0906:10
Raynes Park06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:19London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden06:1906:19
Norbiton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Norbiton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Norbiton
Kingston06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kingston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Teddington (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to North Sheen
Mortlake06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Mortlake (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Mortlake
Barnes06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Barnes
Putney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:25London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden06:2406:25
Raynes Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains05:34WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
Wimbledon05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden05:3405:34
Shepperton06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Shepperton (Fri 2020-07-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
Guildford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking05:2405:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hersham
Esher05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Esher
Surbiton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden06:0106:01
London Waterloo06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:09SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
Shepperton05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden06:0906:10
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:19London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:1906:19
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:24London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to New Malden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden06:2406:25
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..