desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Malden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 4JQ
Advertisement

New Malden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains22:39London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden22:3922:39
Berrylands22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Berrylands (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Berrylands
Surbiton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Surbiton
Esher22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Esher (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Esher
Hersham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Weybridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to West Byfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to West Byfleet
Woking23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Woking (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:49London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden22:4922:49
Norbiton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Norbiton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Norbiton
Kingston22:5522:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kingston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to North Sheen
Mortlake23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Mortlake (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Mortlake
Barnes23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Barnes
Putney23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:55London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden22:5422:55
Raynes Park22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:05WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
Woking22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Woking
New Malden23:0523:05
Raynes Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:09London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden23:0923:09
Berrylands23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Berrylands (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Berrylands
Surbiton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Surbiton
Esher23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Esher (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Esher
Hersham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Weybridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to West Byfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to West Byfleet
Woking23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Woking (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains22:39London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden22:3922:39
Woking23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Woking (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:49London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden22:4922:49
London Waterloo23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:54London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Putney
Barnes22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden22:5422:55
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:05WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
Woking22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hersham
Esher22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Esher
Surbiton22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden23:0523:05
London Waterloo23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:09London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:0923:09
Woking23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Woking (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..