desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Malden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 4JQ
Advertisement

New Malden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
South West Trains07:19London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden07:1907:19
Berrylands07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Berrylands (Sun 2020-03-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Berrylands
Surbiton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Sun 2020-03-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Sun 2020-03-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Court (Sun 2020-03-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:40London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden07:4007:40
Norbiton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Norbiton (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Norbiton
Kingston07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kingston (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Teddington (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to North Sheen
Mortlake08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Mortlake (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Mortlake
Barnes08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Barnes
Putney08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:08WimbledonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
Wimbledon08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
New Malden08:0808:08
Berrylands08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Berrylands (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Berrylands
Surbiton08:1408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Claygate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Claygate
Oxshott08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Oxshott (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:10London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden08:1008:10
Raynes Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-03-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-03-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
South West Trains07:19London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:1907:19
Hampton Court07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Court (Sun 2020-03-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:40London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:4007:40
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:08WimbledonEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
Wimbledon08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:0808:08
Effingham Junction08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:10London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston07:5908:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to New Malden (Sun 2020-03-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden08:1008:10
London Waterloo08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-03-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..